Schedule

2014-15 Basketball Team

2014-2015

Lee College

Runnin’ Rebel

Basketball Team

Schedule

Season Record: 14-17
Conference Record: 7-12

DATE VS. SITE TIME SCORE
Exhibition Games
October 10-11 JUCO Jamboree Lewisville, TX
Fri. Oct. 10 New Mexico J.C. Lewisville, TX 6 p.m.
Fri. Oct. 10 Butler County  (KS) Lewisville, TX 8 p.m.  –
Fri. Oct. 11 Shelton State Lewisville, TX 12:30 p.m.
Fri. Oct. 11 North Lake Lewisville, TX 2:30 p.m.
Fri. Oct. 11 Jones County Lewisville, TX 4:30 p.m.
Fri. Oct. 24 St. Thomas University Houston, TX 2 p.m.
Regular Season Games
East vs. West Texas Challenge
Sat. Nov. 1 Western Texas College Plano, TX 4 p.m. 75-56  W
Sun. Nov. 2 Midland College Plano, TX 10 a.m. 94-95  L
Fri. Nov. 7 Indian Hills C.C. Ottumwa, IA 7 p.m. 109-140 L
Sat. Nov. 8 N. Central MO Ottumwa, IA 4:30 p.m. 90-94 L
Wed. Nov. 12 Victoria College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 119-86 W
Sat. Nov. 15 Houston Blaze Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 99-90 OT W
Mon. Nov. 17 Lone Star College – Cy Fair Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 90-59 W
Wed. Nov. 19 Lone Star College – Kingwood Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 105-78 W
Sat. Nov. 22 *Kilgore College Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 64-74 L
Tue. Nov. 25 *Tyler J.C. Tyler, TX 7:30 p.m. 75-91 L
Daytona State College Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. Nov. 28 USC – Salkehatchie Daytona Beach, FL 6 p.m. 78-65 W
Sat. Nov. 29 Daytona State Community College Daytona Beach, FL T.B.A. 79-88 L
Wed. Dec. 3 *Navarro College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 81-84 L
Sat. Dec. 6 *Bossier Parish C.C. Bossier Parish, LA 6 p.m. 68-78 L
Wed. Dec. 10 *Trinity Valley C.C. Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 86-78 W
Sat. Dec. 13 Lone Star College – Tomball Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 102-64 W
Wed. Jan. 7 *Paris Junior College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 91-70 W
Sat. Jan. 10 *Panola College Carthage, TX 6 p.m. 79-68 W
Wed. Jan. 14 *Blinn College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 76-72 W
Sat. Jan. 17 *Angelina College Lufkin, TX 6 p.m. 100-108 L
Wed. Jan. 21 *Lamar State College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 89-84 W
Sat. Jan. 24 *Coastal Bend College Beeville, TX 4 p.m. 58-68 L
Sat. Jan. 31 *Jacksonville College Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 81-74 W
Wed. Feb. 4 *San Jacinto College Pasadena, TX 7 p.m. 71-93 L
Sat. Feb. 7 *Angelina College Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 78-90 L
Wed. Feb. 11 *Blinn College Brenham, TX 7:30 p.m. 74-79 L
Sat. Feb. 14 *Lamar State College Port Arthur, TX 2 p.m. 76-70 W
Wed. Feb. 18 *Coastal Bend College Baytown, TX 7 p.m. 76-82 OT L
Tue. Feb. 24 *Jacksonville College Jacksonville, TX 7 p.m. 59-86 L
Sat. Feb. 28 *San Jacinto College Baytown, TX 6 p.m. 96-76 L
March 3-7 Region XIV Tournament U.T.-Tyler
March 3 Tyler Junior College Tyler, TX 6:00pm 90-76 L
March 5 Quarter-Finals Tyler, TX T.B.A.
March 6 Semi-Finals Tyler, TX T.B.A.
March 7 Finals Tyler, TX T.B.A.
March 16-21 NJCAA National Tournament
March 16 T.B.A. Hutchinson, KS T.B.A.
March 17 T.B.A. Hutchinson, KS T.B.A.
March 19 T.B.A. Hutchinson, KS T.B.A.
March 20 T.B.A. Hutchinson, KS T.B.A.
March 21 T.B.A. Hutchinson, KS T.B.A.

*REGION XIV CONFERENCE GAMES