SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT Scroll to Top

Named Scholarships

  PDF this page

2020-2021 Tuition Scholarships

  • Steven Kent Ackerman
  • Dale Adams
  • Gerrie Adams Memorial
  • Keel J. Adams & G.R. Adams Memorial
  • Sue Tiller Adams Memorial #1 & #2
  • Air Products Process Technology
  • Albemarle Corporation
  • Gertrude Alpha Memorial
  • Debi Alfaro Yarborough
  • Lupe M. Alfaro
  • Paul P. Alfaro
  • Bernice Alvis Memorial
  • William G. Arnold #1 - #4
  • William G. Arnold 2nd Year #1 - #4
  • Mohammad Athari Nursing #1 & #2
  • Dr. Richard Atkins Memorial
  • Judy Bull Atkinson Memorial #1 & #2
  • Austin Industrial EHCMA
  • Maryon S. Babin
  • Thomas M. Babin Memorial
  • Evelyn Menking Badgley Memorial
  • Judy Tate Barber Memorial
  • Bartlett Cocke EHCMA
  • Bay Coast Medical Center Volunteer Auxiliary #1 & #2
  • Baytown Jaycees
  • Baytown Sun #1 & #2
  • James & Shirley Beavers
  • Tim & Kelly Bell Memorial
  • George & Lorene Bennett #1 & #2
  • R. Burnell & Nesbitt J. Bennett
  • W.B. & Mary Black
  • Board of Regents
  • Lefayne Williams Boggess
  • Charles Bonner
  • Pat Bracken Memorial
  • Sam Bramlett Memorial
  • Brand EHCMA
  • Irene Menking Brill Memorial
  • John Britt Honors Memorial
  • Mr. & Mrs. W.C. Britton
  • Dr. Dennis Brown
  • Brown & Root
  • Donald L. Brunson Memorial - Honors
  • Robert & Carolyn Buntin
  • Estelle R. Cameron Memorial #1 - #5
  • Bill Camp Memorial
  • Canet Nursing #1 - #4
  • Jimmy Carroll Memorial
  • Lucille Gibbs Carroll Memorial
  • Lucille Carroll & Lucile Rice
  • A.R. Cathriner - Business
  • A.R. Cathriner - Mathematics
  • A.R. Cathriner - Social Science
  • Eva S. Cathriner - Music
  • Eva S. Cathriner - Nursing
  • Ozelle Cathriner Memorial
  • Gil and Maudine Chambers #1 - #12
  • Chevron Phillips Workforce Development
  • Neva Neuman Cobb Memorial
  • Fredna Coburn
  • Sherry Coburn
  • Stephen P. Coburn Memorial
  • Steve & Victoria Coburn
  • Maggie J. Coffey Memorial
  • Community Resource Credit Union #1- #3
  • Community Service
  • Rex Goodnight & Lois Elaine Couch
  • Covestro EHCMA Workforce Development
  • Covestro Workforce #1-#4
  • M.A. “Buddie” Currie Memorial
  • Carl Currie Memorial
  • Carl C. Currie #1- #4
  • Dick & Brenda Dawson #1 & #2
  • Ruben DeHoyos Memorial
  • Ryan Dunlop Memorial
  • Lori Leigh Dunnam Memorial
  • Ezmon Williams Dunn Memorial
  • East Harris County Bar Association
  • East Harris County Manufacturers Association
  • East Harris County Medical Society Alliance
  • Hazel Cape Echols
  • Hugh Echols
  • David Edwards Memorial
  • Paul & Tassie Edwards #1 & #2
  • Tassie Edwards
  • Catherine & John Elsik - Nursing
  • Enterprise Products Workforce Development
  • Eshbach Heritage
  • Ewell Family
  • Joshua Sherman Ewell
  • Phyllis Baker Ewell
  • Rebecca Lynn Anderson Ewing Nursing #1- #5
  • David Lee Eyler, Sr. Memorial #1 & #2
  • David Lee Eyler, Sr. Memorial 2nd Year #1 & #2
  • Dr. James M. Fayle Memorial
  • The Fayle Nursing Scholarship
  • Shay Feland
  • First American Bank
  • Dorothy Sayle Floyd #1- #3
  • Dan and Lynne Foley
  • Carolyn J. Foster Memorial
  • Robert & Carolyn Francis
  • Franks/Tomjack #1 - #5
  • Lions Erwin Froehner #1 & #2
  • Evening Pilot Club of Baytown
  • Robert Gillette Memorial
  • Louby and Dorothy Giroir #1 & #2
  • Brent Gopffarth Memorial #1 & #2
  • Martin & Martha K. Gopffarth Memorial #1 & #2
  • John C. Gorman Memorial
  • Edna Gray Memorial - Nursing
  • Edna Gray Memorial - Education
  • Edna Gray #1 & #2
  • T. “Barney” Gray #1 - #3
  • T. “Barney” Gray - Nursing #1 & #2
  • Barney Gray - Social Science
  • Wayne Gray Memorial
  • A. E. (Gene) Griffin Memorial
  • Bob & Jane Griffin
  • Myrtle F. Griffin Memorial
  • Ida & Martin Griffith – Business
  • Gulfspan EHCMA
  • Gulfspan Industrial & Continental Fabricators EHCMA Workforce Development
  • Blanche C. Gunn Memorial
  • E.L. Gunn #1 - #10
  • Ronn Haddox Family
  • Thomas E. Hadnot CIS #1 - #4
  • Betty Hall Memorial
  • Jay W. Hanggee Memorial
  • Sandi Faison, Brenda Fess & Greg Hanson
  • Wayne & Nancy Hanson
  • John & Ora Mae Harding
  • Dale Harp
  • Annette Harrison - Office Administration
  • Bill & Kathleen Harrop
  • Doris Harrop - Fine Arts
  • James Harrop - Fine Arts
  • Margie Hartrick Young Mothers
  • Mary Ann Stout Hastings Memorial
  • Dorothy Cooke Hayes Outstanding Honors Student
  • Lola E. “Skeeter” Hausmann Memorial
  • The Heaner Estate
  • Wallace Heaner Memorial
  • P. Walter Henckell
  • Kevin Hendon Model of Courage
  • Maria and Miguel Hernandez #1 & #2
  • Leon Higginbotham Memorial
  • LaDel Hillard 1st Lee College Graduate #1 - #6
  • Himsel Healthcare
  • Himsel-Stone Nursing
  • Henry Lee Holcomb #1 - #5
  • Joseph & Christine Horeczy
  • Bea Horton
  • Denver & Mary Jane House
  • Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
  • Houston Methodist Baytown Hospital
  • Martha Jane Huddle Memorial
  • Martha Jane Huddle Music
  • Ethel Huggins
  • Jimmy Ray Hunnings Memorial #1 & #2
  • Peter E. Hyland Memorial
  • George & Myrtle Isensee Memorial
  • David Jaroszewski Business
  • Gordon W. Jennings Memorial
  • Maurice F. Jennings Memorial
  • Ruby Jennings Memorial #1 - #5
  • Howard G. Johnson Memorial - Allied Health
  • Howard & Melva Johnson #1 - #4
  • Leigh P. Johnson Memorial
  • W.T. & Ina Mae Jones
  • Raymond Jordan Instrumentation Technology
  • Raymond Jordan Process Technology
  • Douglas Mizra Kadjar Memorial
  • Kadjar Family
  • Marguerite & Darab Kadjar Memorial
  • Joseph S. Keating
  • Mary G. Keating
  • Charles & Peggy Kelly
  • Charles & Peggy Kelly - 2nd Year
  • Virginia Kent - Art
  • Roy D. & Evie W. Kilough Memorial
  • Kiwanis Club of Baytown #1 & #2
  • Percy L. Lafosse Memorial
  • Lee College Alliance Transfer Scholarship
  • Lee College Employees #1- #3
  • Lee College Faculty Assembly
  • Lee College Staff Assembly
  • Arthur J. & Georgia Hejtmanek Lostak
  • Paul Lounsberry Memorial
  • The Lubrizol Scholarship
  • Daughtry D. Macon
  • Dr. Lorena Ward Maher & Dr. Lawrence W. Maher, Jr.
  • Billie & H.M. Malloy
  • Agnes Bracken Mann Memorial
  • Kathleen Maroney Memorial
  • Carl R. Mann Memorial
  • Pat Mann Memorial
  • Priscilla Massengale Memorial
  • Mike McCalum Memorial
  • Robert G. McGraw Memorial
  • Frank F. III, Marshall A., and Grace Anne McKay
  • Frank & LaNelle Lostak McKay
  • Holly McLemore - Honors
  • Dana Marie McMillon Memorial #1 & #2
  • Cindy McNeill Memorial
  • William J. McNeill Memorial #1 & #2
  • Eleanor B. Mear
  • Lille N. Mear
  • Mercedes Mear
  • Lenny Mendelovitz Memorial #1 & #2
  • Lenny Mendelovitz - Vocal
  • Alvin Miles
  • Pearl Ward Hicks Miller
  • Wayne Miller & Mary E. Miller
  • Maude Moler
  • Cynthia Moore
  • Willie Moreno Memorial #1 - #3
  • Chris Morris Memorial
  • Marjorie Morse – LVN
  • Benny Moskowitz
  • Becky Renee Mostyn Music Instrumentalist
  • Sandra Northcutt - Delta Kappa Gamma
  • Carmel Norton
  • Stancil Norton Memorial
  • Kyle Novosad Memorial
  • Msgr. Fred O’Connor
  • Lynn O’Hagan Memorial
  • Ohmstede & EHCMA Leaders #1 & #2
  • Keith Opryshek Memorial
  • Msgr. Joseph O’Sullivan Memorial
  • Matthew A. Pate Memorial
  • Mollie A. Pate
  • Wilton O. & Bernice R. Pate Music
  • M. A. Peebles, Margielee Hill & David A. Peebles
  • John & Stella Pepper
  • Stella Pepper
  • Donald Perry Memorial
  • PetrochemWorks
  • PetrochemWorks Roy Watson
  • Jon C. & Glenadine R. Pfennig #1 & #2
  • Phillips 66
  • Virginia Wilson Pierce Memorial
  • The Pilot Club in honor of Nancy Mann
  • The Pilot Club of Baytown
  • Plumwood Eva Maude
  • Annie Beatrice Ponder Memorial
  • Mary L. Ponder Estate
  • Mary L. Ponder Memorial
  • Project Blue- Marcus Lee Zaruba Memorial
  • PVF Roundtable
  • B.G. Ramsey Memorial
  • W.A. & Jerri Read - Communications
  • Manton Stewart & Earlene Stewart Regan Nursing
  • Robert Regian Memorial #1 & #2
  • Aline Van Meldert Reineke
  • Barbara McDonald Rhodes
  • Florence M. Richards
  • Robert E. Lee Class of 1960 #1- #3
  • Ronald E. Roberts Memorial
  • Tommy Rochelle Memorial
  • Rockwell Fund, Inc. Honors #1- #15
  • Pauline & Riley Rogers Welding
  • Rotary Club of Baytown #1 - #4
  • Rotary Club of Baytown Lisa Urban Memorial
  • Rotary Club - Alfred Melinger
  • Dean Walter Rundell Memorial
  • Rufo Sanchez Memorial #1 & #2
  • Melissa Santana #1 & #2
  • Jackson Sasser
  • Mrs. Jean Sasser Memorial
  • Layne Sasser
  • W.E. Scarbro Memorial
  • Kenneth Scheffler - Business
  • Shell Oil Scholarship Fund
  • Al Schmid Memorial
  • Margaret Schmid Memorial
  • Charles Scott Rotaract Memorial
  • Service League of Baytown
  • A. Jean Shepherd
  • George J. Shoup Memorial
  • Mary Elizabeth Shoup Memorial
  • Pauline Marie Shoup Memorial
  • Snyder Endowment #1- #4
  • Merrill Snyder Memorial #1 & #2
  • Merrill Snyder Memorial 2nd Year #1 & #2
  • Sara Snyder Memorial #1 & #2
  • Sara Snyder Memorial 2nd Year #1 & #2
  • Veronica Spence Memorial #1 & #2
  • Dan Stallworth Memorial
  • Ann Parks Stasney
  • Robert Strickland Memorial
  • Student Congress
  • Jennifer Lynn Sutton Memorial #1 - #4
  • John Sylvester - Community Service
  • Lacy Taylor Scholarship
  • Jean Fuller Terry Memorial #1 & #2
  • Jean Fuller Terry Memorial 2nd Year #1 & #2
  • Don Teter Memorial
  • Gertrude Teter
  • Gertrude Teter Memorial
  • Theatre Arts #1 & #2
  • Dr. Richard Thomson – Medical
  • Richard Scott Tickner Memorial
  • Billye Smith Tiller Memorial
  • Billye Smith Tiller Memorial 2nd Year
  • Scott & Craig Townsend
  • Jane M. & John B. Tucker
  • John Tucker & Barney Gray - Honors
  • Muriel Tyssen - American Studies
  • United Steelworkers Local 13-2001
  • Lisa Urban Memorial
  • Major Otillia Ulrich USAF Retired
  • Doug & Inta Walker #1 - #5
  • Carmage Walls
  • Martha Ann Walls
  • George Walmsley
  • George & Liza Walmsley Memorial
  • George & Mildred Bosworth Walmsley Memorial
  • Jamie Lynn Walmsley
  • Lois A. Walstead Memorial
  • Bobby L. Warford Memorial
  • Lindsey Zeb Wilcox
  • Ethel Williams
  • Lindon M. Williams - American Studies
  • Ryan “Batman” Williams Memorial
  • W. G. “Bill” Wilson Memorial
  • Colette Elise Windham Memorial
  • Sarah Rene Windham
  • Robert Lazenby Wright
  • Pat Wylie Memorial
  • Elizabeth Burton Young
  • Joanne Horeczy Young - Music
  • Sara Mitchell Young
  • A. Zellner Memorial

2020-2021 Textbook Scholarships

  • Evelyn Menking Badgley Memorial
  • Graduate of Peter E. Highland Center – Sarah Baldwin
  • Wayne Baldwin Safety and Environmental Studies
  • Bayshore Fine Rides
  • Betty Mae Bonnell
  • William S. Bonnell
  • Irene Menking Brill Memorial
  • Charles Cates Veterans #1 & #2
  • Bonnie Eloise Massey Cook
  • Martha Currie
  • Ruben DeHoyos Memorial
  • Ryan Dunlop Memorial
  • Louby and Dorothy Giroir #1 & #2
  • Wayne Gray Memorial
  • Thomas Hadnot
  • Tom & Lea Hebel
  • Maria & Miguel Hernandez
  • Community Resource Credit Union in Memory of Peter E. Hyland
  • William Farley Memorial
  • Raymond Jordan Memorial #1 & #2
  • Douglas Mirza Kadjar Memorial
  • Roy D. and Evie W. Kilough
  • Lee College Staff Assembly
  • Lawrence W. Maher, Jr., D.D.S. Memorial
  • William J. McNeill Memorial
  • Dan Mendoza Debate
  • Miff Mendoza Debate
  • Dr. Wayne Miller
  • Steve Neihaus
  • Lucy S. Parks Nursing
  • Matthew A. Pate Memorial
  • Pam Pate Memorial
  • PetrochemWorks Roy Watson
  • Phillips 66
  • Robert E. Lee High School Class of 1954
  • Rotary Club of Baytown
  • Crescenio Ruiz Memorial
  • Karl Scantlen
  • Veronica Spence Textbook #1 & #2
  • Manton Stewart & Earlene Stewart Regan
  • Doug & Inta Walker
  • Joe Wheat Memorial
  • Gertrude Teter Memorial
  • Arthur J. Thaman & Wilhelmina Dore Thaman
  • Debi Alfaro Yarborough