SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT Scroll to Top

Organizational Chart

  PDF this page

Download this content in graphical flowchart format (PDF)

Lee College Board of Regents

President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva

  • Chief of Staff/Director of Strategic Operations: Leslie Gallagher
    • Coordinator, Executive Operations: Vanessa Cubides
    • Coordinator, Board Relations: David Mohlman
  • Internal Auditor: Julie Lee
  • Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Douglas Walcerz
  • Vice President, Finance & Administration: Annette Ferguson
  • Vice President, College Advancement: Patricia Ranzini
  • Associate Vice President, Huntsville Center: Donna Zuniga
  • Chief Information Officer: Carolyn Lightfoot
  • Executive Director, Human Resources: Amanda Summers

Academic & Student Affairs

Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz

  • Administrative Secretary, Provost/Vice President Academic & Student Affairs: Sandy Basquez
    • Administrative Secretary, Provost/Vice President Academic & Student Affairs/Honors: Jo Rodriguez
  • Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs: Dometrius Hill
  • Associate Vice President, Retention & Transition/Chief Equity Officer: Victoria Marron
  • Associate Vice President, Student Affairs: Scott Bennett
  • Associate Vice President, Healthcare Professions: Janena Norris
  • Executive Director, Industrial & Construction Technologies: Frances Parent
  • Executive Director, Workforce & Community Development: Marsha Tuha
  • Co-Directors, Empirical Educator Center: Karen Guthmiller, Dr. Laura Lane-Worley
    • Instructional Designer: Alex Nguyen, Nicole Tunmire
  • Director, Library: Paul Arrigo
    • Librarian, Distance Education/E-Resources: William Mayer
    • Librarian, ILS/Technical Services: Sandra Brown
    • Librarian, Instruction & Faculty Liaison: Samantha Johnson
    • Library Technician I: Circulation: Gabriela Sagrero
    • Library Technician II: Circulation Coordinator: Davida Davis
    • Library Technician II: Procurement & Library Secretary: Brandi Case
  • Data Analyst: Penny Oyler, Rick Vaughn

Academic Affairs

Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs: Dr. Dometrius Hill

  • Administrative Secretary, Academic Affairs: Sarah Prewitt
  • Director, Lee College Education Center (Liberty): Laura Lane-Worley
    • Coordinator, Services: Johnnie Clayton Ware
  • Division Chair, Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Regina Barrera
    • Lab Assistant, Biology: Luanda Powell
    • Secretary, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science/ Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Oneida Gongora
  • Division Chair, Business Technology: Scott Churchman
    • Lab Assistant, Open Computer Lab: Melinda Keeble
    • Secretary, Business Technology/Computer Technology: Rachael Montgomery
  • Division Chair, Computer Technology: Victoria Hart
    • Secretary, Business Technology/Computer Technology: Rachael Montgomery
  • Division Chair, English & Humanities: Jeffrey Clayton
    • Director, Writing Center: Dr. William Tripp
    • Secretary, English & Humanities: Hunter Smith
    • Writing Program Coordinator: Melanie Verner
  • Division Chair, Industrial Studies: John Elliott
    • Secretary, Industrial Studies: Rachelle Dodson
  • Interim Division Chair, Kinesiology & Wellness: Felicia Thomas
    • Secretary, Kinesiology/Speech/Languages & Teacher Education: Mollie Santana
    • Wellness Coordinator: Jason Summers
  • Division Chair, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science: Curtis White
    • Math Lab Coordinator: Raul Arana
    • Secretary, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science/ Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Oneida Gongora
  • Division Chair, Process Technology: Charles Thomas
    • Secretary, Process Technology: Iris Gonzalez
  • Division Chair, Social & Behavioral Sciences: Steven Showalter
    • Secretary, Social & Behavioral Sciences: Stephanie Catchings
  • Division Chair, Speech, Languages & Teacher Education: Ray Whitlow
    • Secretary, Kinesiology/Speech/Languages & Teacher Education: Mollie Santana
  • Division Chair, Technical Studies: Davoud Khoini
    • Secretary, Technical Studies: Kristi Bowden
  • Division Chair, Visual & Performing Arts: Charlotte Mueller
    • Secretary, Visual & Performing Arts: VACANT
  • Honors Coordinator: Georgeann Ward
  • Instructional Materials Manager: Dalia Carmona

Retention & Transition

Associate Vice President, Retention & Transition/Chief Equity Officer: Dr. Victoria Marron

  • Administrative Secretary, Retention & Transition: Kristy Zamagne
  • Executive Director, Basic Needs & Title V Grant Project Director: Kelli Forde-Spiers
    • First Year Experience Coordinator: JJ N’ganga
    • Secretary, Basic Needs & Title V Grant: Miranda Sprinkle
    • Student Resource Coordinator: Rebecca Conejo, Brenda Garcia
  • Director, Career & Transfer Center: Lena Yepez
    • Technical Career Navigator (Funded by Perkins Grant, embedded in Career & Transfer Services): Lakeyla Bright-Haynes
  • Division Chair, Learning Frameworks: Channell Cook
    • Secretary, Learning Frameworks: Wonda Collins
  • Coordinator, Weekend & Evening Programs: VACANT
  • Learning Support Services Manager (H.S.I. STEM Grant): Hugo Gonzalez
  • Project Director, Student Support Services TRIO Grant: Kelli Emerson
    • Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services Grant: VACANT
    • Program Assistant, TRiO Student Support Services Grant: VACANT

Student Affairs

Associate Vice President, Student Affairs: Scott Bennett

  • Administrative Secretary, Student Affairs: Charla McCrory
  • Enrollment Services Analyst: Laurie Cooper
  • Executive Director, School & College Partnerships: Marissa Moreno
    • Director, Counseling & Advising: Sarah Tidwell
      • Academic Advisor: Domingo Estrada, Zane Moseley, Kristi Pizana, NaJean Preiss, Sharon Sampson, Tyrone Smith, Mark Solis, VACANT
      • Counselor: Marylou Ortuvia, Dana Woods
      • Secretary, Counseling & Advising Center: Deyanira Charles, Dulce McClure
    • Director, Dual Enrollment: VACANT
      • Assistant Director, Dual Enrollment: Courtney Byers
      • Advisor, Dual Enrollment: Katie Marek, Jose Martinez
      • Shared Dual Credit Advisor: D’angelo Johnson, Keri Ricketson, Jordan Salazar
      • Secretary, Dual Enrollment: Tammy O’Neill
    • Director, Recruitment & Outreach: Daisy Aramburo
      • Recruitment & Enrollment Specialist: Thomas Juarez
      • Recruitment & Outreach Specialist: Amanda Lavender, VACANT
      • Secretary, Recruitment & Outreach: Gabriela Villanueva
    • Shared College Coordinator: Stephanie Broussard, Jessica Marshall, VACANT
    • Associate Dean, Testing & Student Life: Rosemary Coffman
      • Manager, Student Activities: Mike Spletter
        • Student Activities Coordinator: Melissa Valencia
      • Coordinator, Veterans Center: Tiffany Winchester
        • Secretary, Veterans’ Center: Crystal Goings
      • Counselor, Students w/ Disabilities: K-leigh Villanueva
        • Secretary, Access Center/Captionist: Miranda Simmons
      • Mental Health Therapist: Linda Torrez-Mann
      • Testing Coordinator: Faviola Bernal
        • Testing Assistant: Melissa Modisette
      • Director, Financial Aid: Felipe Leal
        • Assistant Financial Aid Director: Rachel Oliver
          • Financial Aid Specialist II: Monica Bowie
          • Financial Aid Specialist I: Catherine Chisum, Janie Estrada, Farryl Richard
          • Financial Aid Technician: Sherry Ramirez
        • Registrar: Carl Husband
          • Assistant Registrar: Jamie Holloway
          • Records Data Processor: Emily Eligon, Terry LeBrock, Shree Pitre, Janette Richardson
          • Transcript Evaluator: Alissa Rincon
        • EOC Grant Project Director: James Todd
          • Education Specialist: Shirley Dixon
          • Secretary, Educational Opportunity Center Grant: Anjelica Gomez
          • Student Service Technician, EOC Grant: Luis Rios
        • Information Service Specialist: Daniel Christie
          • Student Success Center Technician: VACANT

Nursing & Allied Health

Associate Vice President, Healthcare Professions: Dr. Janena Norris

  • Director, Nursing: Sybil Rollins
  • Admissions & Progression Coordinator, Nursing: Courtney Allison
  • Admissions & Progression Assistant, Nursing: Andrea Conner
  • Clinical Coordinator: Jahnea Palfrey
  • Clinical Lab & Simulation Center Coordinator: Daniel CoVan
  • Lab Assistant, Nursing: Gloria Burke
  • Director, Cross Credit Healthcare: VACANT
  • Program Manager, Healthcare: Tainisha Arvie
  • Recruiter, Workforce & Community Development: Therrick Lockette
  • Secretary, Nursing & Allied Health: Ivory JohnBaptiste

Industrial & Construction Technologies

Executive Director, Industrial & Construction Technologies: Frances Parent

  • Director, Cross Credit Industrial: Renauldo McFadden
    • Operations Specialist, Student & Data Information: Victoria Arredondo
    • Program Manager, Industrial Crafts: VACANT
    • Success & Completion Coach: Christena Nightingale
  • Job Corps Scholars Career Transition Specialist: Jose Gallardo, Renita Price
  • Job Corps Scholars Outreach & Retention Advisor: Ashley Okonkwo
  • Systems Support Coordinator: Gilbert Sandoval
  • Technical Advisor, Perkins Grant: Karen Ascencio
  • Technical Career Navigator (Funded by Perkins Grant, embedded in Career & Transfer Services): Lakeyla Bright-Haynes
  • Perkins Grant Project Director: VACANT
  • Secretary, Industrial & Construction Technologies: Elke Ornelas

Workforce & Community Development

Executive Director, Workforce & Community Development: Marsha Tuha

  • Director, Small Business Development Center Grant: Linda Jones-Zbranek
  • Program Manager, Small Business Development Center: VACANT
  • Fulfillment Specialist: Ashley China
  • Program Manager, Community Education and Senior Programs: Jordan Smith
  • Program Manager, Kids at College: VACANT
  • Registration Clerk: Adriana Ocampo
  • Secretary, Workforce & Community Development: Guadalupe Martinez

Finance & Administration

Vice President of Finance & Administration: Annette Ferguson

  • Administrative Secretary, Finance & Administration: Manuel Garcia
  • Controller: Renea Woodruff
    • Assistant Controller: Helen Ortiz
      • Accounting Clerk: Amber Boyd, Allison Garcia
      • General Accounting Clerk: Kerri Hendricks
    • Accountant, Accounts Receivable: Pam Steyn
      • Cashier: Sara Barrington, Carrie Dornak, Mayra Trevizo
    • Food Services Manager: Michelle Lewis
      • Cook/Cashier: Rocio Benitez, Marcela Montoya
    • Grant Accounting Manager: Beverly Martinez
      • Grant Accountant: Brittany Jennings
    • Payroll Manager: Rosetta Mourer
      • Assistant Manager, Payroll: Donna Troulliet
      • Payroll Specialist: Isabel Annitto
    • Executive Director, Facilities: Terry Roye
      • Director, Physical Plant: Mark Jaime
        • Auto Mechanic: Daniel Alanis
        • Carpenter: Antonio Juarez Jr.
        • Custodian: Nohemi Arenas, Florentina Armendarez, William Barnett, Ruben Enciso, Gricelda Gallegos, Silvia Gamez, Marina Garcia, Roberta Harris, Nancy Impelluso, Hugo Lopez, Josefina Lopez, Maria Lopez Martinez, Evangalina Madrigal, Rosa Martinez, Mari Melendez, Marilyn Mireles, Gumaro Munguia, Mario Palacios, Leticia Perez, Dolores Sanchez, Isidra Sanchez, Tomasa Sosa, Michael Taylor, Rosalinda Vazquez, Jesse Williamson, Jesse E. Williamson, Kimberly Williamson, VACANT
        • Facilities Maintenance Technician: Andre Calhoun, Murphy Glover, Nathan Martin, Sergio Razo
        • HVAC Technician: Fred Bamberg, Marjorie Parker, VACANT
        • Journeyman Electrician: Regulo Garcia, Bryan Knight
        • Painter: Reynaldo Gonzalez
        • Plumber: Arnulfo Razo
        • Roofer: Kenneth Kostka
        • Secretary, Maintenance: Teresa Minor, Rosemary DeHoyos
      • Shipping & Receiving Clerk II: Wayne Mathews
        • Shipping & Receiving Clerk I: Jim Campisi
          • Expediter: VACANT
        • Director, Purchasing: Keona Robertson
          • Buyer: Elizabeth Ramirez
          • Conract Manager & Procurement Buyer: VACANT
          • Purchasing/P-Card Specialist: Heather Patt
        • Interim Security Chief: John Connor
          • Assistant Chief, Security Officer: Tammy Holloway, Zola Montana
          • Corporal, Security Officer: Steven Badillo, Henry Collette Jr., Earl Easton, Diana Poullard
          • Security Officer: Monica Auzenne, Monica Boyd, Lakisha Brown, Casey Fanning, Jose Gomez, Samantha Griffith, Joshua Hernandez, Alejandro Juarez, Johnnye Mourer, Dick Siner, VACANT
        • Athletic Director: Nicholas Wade
          • Athletic Trainer: VACANT
          • Men’s Basketball Coach: Nicholas Wade
            • Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach: Carliss Robinson
          • Women’s Volleyball Coach: Danielle Essix
            • Assistant Women’s Volleyball Coach: VACANT
          • Secretary, Athletics: VACANT

College Advancement

Vice President, College Advancement & Executive Director, Lee College Foundation: Patricia Ranzini

  • Administrative Secretary, College Advancement: VACANT
  • Director, Grant Management: Selah Tacconi
    • HEERF Grant Manager/Grant Compliance: Rigoberto Ruiz
  • Director, Major & Planned Gifts: Jennifer Garcia
    • Donor & Scholarship Coordinator: Kerri Hurlbut
    • Resource Development Specialist: VACANT
  • Director, Marketing & Public Affairs: Brian Waddle
    • Assistant Director, Marketing & Public Affairs: Christopher Coats
      • Digital Marketing Manager: Sebastian Troitino
      • Multimedia Specialist: Estefany Sanchez
    • Creative Services Manager: Sean Barnes
      • Graphic Designer: Richard Palacio
    • Media Relations Manager: Sara Tubbs
    • Web Services Manager: Roger Demary
  • Director, Performing Arts Center: Taylor Dobbs
    • Performing Arts Production Specialist: Stephen Bent

Huntsville Center

Associate Vice President, Huntsville Center: Donna Zuniga

  • Secretary, Huntsville Center: Tracy Bibbs, Christy Buxkemper, Glenda Clary, Cheryl Hernandez
  • Division Chair, Academic Studies: Paul Allen
  • Division Chair, Technical Studies: James Langley
  • Librarian, Huntsville Center: Bradley Tracz
  • Technology Manager: Henry Spikes
    • Desktop Support Technician: Alec Farrens
  • Director of Reentry Services: Brandon Warren
    • Reentry Specialist: Matthew McGinnis, Tracy Williams
  • Counselor: Felix Buxkemper
    • Recruiter/Advisor: William Byrd, Tommy Crane, Robert Matthews

Information Technology

Chief Information Officer: Dr. Carolyn Lightfoot

  • Administrative Secretary, Information Technology: Patty Rios
  • Information Security Compliance Analyst: VACANT
  • Instructional Media Manager: Ramiro Torres
    • Instructional Media Specialist: Hodari Jasper
  • Learning Management System Administration: Paula Lee
    • LMS Systems Analyst: VACANT
  • Mailroom/Switchboard Operator: Karen Arey-Vasquez, Yari Gurrusquieta
  • Network Operations Manager: Tommy Sandoval
    • Network Support Specialist: Jim Evans, Richard Wilkins
  • Oracle/PeopleSoft Enterprise Application & Database Administration: Rene Salinas
    • Enterprise System Administrator: VACANT
  • PeopleSoft Business Analyst: VACANT
  • Programmer/Analyst: Sophie Winters, VACANT
  • Service Desk Manager: Nataly Martinez
    • Desktop Support Technician: Mel Chu, Michael Nguygen, William Mitchell
    • Help Desk Lead: Jonathan Betancourt
    • Help Desk Technician: Ethan Rue
  • Telecommunication Specialist: Ernest Johnson, VACANT

Human Resources

Executive Director, Human Resources: Amanda Summers

  • Director, Human Resources: VACANT
    • Coordinator, Benefits & Leave: Cinthya Barrios
    • Coordinator, Talent Acquisition/Employee Services: Abbey Mourer
    • HR Generalist: Ebelinda Castillo, Jana Rosser
  • PT Emergency Management Specialist: Woody Crawford